Directory

Here is a current list of members.

General Data Protection Regulation

To ensure that we are compliant with the General Data Protection Regulation we are currently contacting all members to request permission to record and publish their contact details on the site.

If you have any questions please contact Sharon Leney on: Mobile: 07918 704 523 | Email:
sharonleneyupholstery@gmail.com

  Elected Members

CHAIRMAN
Philip Wellesley-Davies
The Upholstery Workshop, Mayridge Farm,
Englefield Est, Theale,
Reading. RG7 5JT
07970 848 534
philipwd@hotmail.com
https://www.facebook.com/TopClassUpholstery
VICE CHAIRMAN
Anna Doxey
Rhubarb Upholstery & Interiors
2B Colyton Buisness Park
Colyton, Devon
EX20 6DT
07540 342 058
rhubarbinteriors1@gmail.com
aldoxey@googlemail.com
HON SECRETARY – Niqui Little
Cottage Upholstery, Unit 6, Manor Farm, Nettlebed,
Henley-on-Thames,
Oxon. RG9 5DA
01494 762244
07969 541009
niquilittle@hotmail.com
www.cottageupholstery.com
TREASURER
Carole Fowles
27 Cleevelands Avenue,
Cheltenham, GL50 4PY
01242 576778
07719 018070
carole@rfnet.co.uk
EXAM SECRETARY
Michael Bowden



07956 625 691
mbowden524@gmail.com
STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE
Gareth Rees
The British School of Upholstered Furniture, Unit 2A, Manor Farm,
Nettlebed, Henley-on-Thames,
Oxfordshire RG9 5DA                 
07803 096380     
schoolofupholsteredfurniture@gmail.com
 www.britishschoolofupholsteredfurniture….
WEBSITE CO-ORDINATOR
Bruce Jack



07807 553 503
bsjack14@gmail.com
ASSISTANT EDITOR
David James
EDITOR
Gareth Rees
The British School of Upholstered Furniture, Unit 2A, Manor Farm,
Nettlebed, Henley-on-Thames,
Oxfordshire RG9 5DA                 
07803 096380     
schoolofupholsteredfurniture@gmail.com
 www.britishschoolofupholsteredfurniture….
MEMBER WITH PORTFOLIO
Gregory Cupit-Jones
Cottage Upholstery
Unit 6, Manor Farm
Nettlebed, Henley-on-Thames
Oxon RG9 5DA
01491 642 167 greg1851@gmail.com
www.cottageupholstery.com
MEMBER WITH PORTFOLIO
Roy Theobald
MEMBERSHIP SECRETARY
Sharon Leney
Rhubarb Upholstery & Interiors
2B Colyton Buisness Park
Colyton, Devon
EX20 6DT
07918 704 523
rhubarbinteriors1@gmail.com
sharonleneyupholstery@gmail.com

  Certificated Members

Steve Chivers
Chivers Upholstery & Furniture Restorers, Unit 6, Signals Buildings
01626355130
07809099180
chiversupholstery@btinternet.net
Anna Doxey
Rhubarb Upholstery & Interiors
2B Colyton Buisness Park
Colyton, Devon
EX20 6DT
07540 342 058
rhubarbinteriors1@gmail.com
aldoxey@googlemail.com
Carole Fowles
27 Cleevelands Avenue,
Cheltenham GL50 4PY
01242576778

carole@rfnet.co.uk
Bruce Jack



07807 553 503
bsjack14@gmail.com
David James
106 Berryfield Road, Princess Risborough
Bucks HP27 0HQ
01844274523

davidgeorge88@gmail.com
Anthea Laing


01189305123
07802774747
anthealaing@hotmail.com
Niqui Little
Cottage Upholstery, Unit 6, Manor Farm
Nettlebed, Henley-on-Thames, Oxon RG9 5DA
01494762244
07969541009
niquilittle@hotmail.com
Sue Mayes
68 Kingsdale Road,
London SE18 2DF
0208857887
07932040298
sumayes@gmail.com
Sharon Leney
Rhubarb Upholstery & Interiors
2B Colyton Buisness Park
Colyton, Devon
EX20 6DT
07918 704 523
rhubarbinteriors1@gmail.com
sharonleneyupholstery@gmail.com
Gareth Rees
The British School of Upholstered Furniture, Unit 2A, Manor Farm
Nettlebed, Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire RG9 5DA
07803096380

schoolofupholsteredfurniture@gmail.com
Roy Theobald
Max Blackburn

CVOUKLRD chairmaker
Unit 2, North Farm,
Washington West Sussex
RH20 4BB
m.f.blackburn@googlemail.com
Thomas Clough
Thomas Clough Upholstery
4a Church Street,
Knighton,
Powys. LD7 1AG
01547 529 998
07964 023 841
thomasclough@btconnect.com
www.sofasonthenet.co.uk
Gregory Cupitt-Jones
Cottage Upholstery
Unit 6, Manor Farm, Nettlebed,
Henley-on-Thames,
Oxon. RG9 5DA
01491 642 167
greg1851@gmail.com
Vicky Lane
Thirsk, North Yorkshire.
07814 643156
vickylane22@gmail.com
Robert Lines
Robert Lines Upholstery Ltd
The Coach House Barn,
Wards Farm, Woodcock Hill,
Felbridge, Surrey. RH19 2QZ
01342 314 040
07939 031 266
info@robertlines.co.uk
www.robertlines.co.uk
Hannah Weston Smith
Workshop address
The Old School Room, 36 Market Place,
Folkingham,
Lincolnshire. NG34 0SF
01529 497 748
07734 819 827
hjwestonsmith@gmail.co.uk
Philllip Wellesley-Davis
The Upholstery Workshop, Mayridge Farm
Englefield Est, Theale, Reading RG7 5JT
07970848534
01189722921
philipwd@hotmail.com
Craig Wienand

Brenford, Connecticut
USA


cawienand@hotmail.com

  Corporate Members

Glover Bros Ltd
Broadgauge Business Park,
Bishops Lydeard, Taunton,
Somerset, TA4 3RU
01823 431 910
www.gloverbros.co.uk
charles@gloverbros.co.uk
Kobe
18 Wellington Business Park,
Dukes Ride, Crowthorne,
Berks, EG45 6LS
0844 742 0800
www.en.kobe.eu
d.harris@kobe.eu
H Webber & Sons Ltd
58 Dene Street,
Dorking,
Surrey, RH4 2DP
01306 740 433
https://hwebber.co.uk/enquiries-form/
Martins  Upholstery Supplies Ltd
Unit 25 TheAlders Ind Estate ,Seven Mile Lane,Mereworth, Maidstone Kent ME18 5JG
01622 817 575
www.martinsupholstery.co.uk
.
sales@martinsupholstery.co.uk
Swaffer Ltd
Bakewell Road
Orton, Southgate,
Peterborough,PE2 6WQ
01733 371 727
sales@swaffer.co.uk
www.swaffer.co.uk
Marton Mills Co Ltd.
Pool Mills ,Pool in Wharfdale,
Otley,West Yorkshire,LS21 1TA,
01132 843 364
enquiries@martonmills.co.uk
www.martonmills.co.uk
Fine Quality Feather Co.
Unit 1 Whitworth Rd , Frome ,BA11 4BY.
01373 451415
www.fqcushions.co.uk
cushions@finefeather.co.uk
Warwick
Unit 3 Gateway 12 Business Park ,Davy Way, Hardwicke, Gloucester.GL2 2BY
01451 822 383
www.warwick.co.uk
sales@warwick.co.uk



  Non Certified Members

There are currently no Non Certificated Members

  Honorary Members

Marina Matthews – Hereford and Ludlow College.
Creative Techniques, Lecturer of Textiles – Millinery, Soft furnishings, Patchwork quilting, Quilting, Passimerie, Embroidery, Fashion, Art & Design. Herefore College
mattewsm@hct.ac.uk



  Student Members

Kjairoun Abji
Lauren Alexander
Lucy Almond-Green
Nicola J Anstey
Charlotte Armstrong
Rachel Axnix
Amanda Ayres
Rachel Baker
Sara Balzano-Bruce
Verity Balzano-Bruce
Tanya Barnes
Zoe A Bateman
Seveen Bellot
Helen Best
Heleana Bouyamourn
Heather Breed
Jessica Broomhead
Andrea Charlton
Sophie Clarke
Anna Cooper
Lucy Courtney-Thomas
Anna Louise Curtis
Helen David
Jennifer Diederich
Alice Dury-Webb
Patrycja Eastwood
Rebekah Emery
Thomas Evans
Cassandra Everett
Lesley Fursey
Petra Gadsby
Anna Goli
Juliet Goodman
Melanie Hargroves
Emma Hart
Racheal Heneker
Cassie Henton-Smith
Katerina Hicken
Pauline Hilton
Michelle Hodgson
Faith Holmes
Amanda Hooper
Charlotte Humphrey
Grace Ingram
Racheal Louise Jones
Susan Jayne Keel
Young Eun Lee
Paul Lewinski
Barry Littlefield
Tanya Lothian
Anne Maddison
Cheryl Martin
Julie Mason
Kim Mattews
Katie Matthews
Kim Matthews
Florence Mchugh
Ciara McMullen
Rowanne Mills
David Munson
Rebecca Neal
Ruth O'Brien
Aimee Alice Payton
Annie Pearce
Bea Pemberton
Anne Pietsch
Simon John Pound
Kate Pullan
Michael Ross
Emily Rowberry
Leanne Sellings
Kylie Sheat
Tina Simmonds
Hannah Simpson
Jane Skinner
Henrietta Stanley
Megan Statham
Jacqui Stephens
Ioanna Stergiaki
Catherine Sullivan
Anthony Tacci
Sara Thompson
Heather Thompson-Jones
Tess Twycross
Claire Twydle
Alice Voss
Emily Wachter
Clare Waite
Emma Wallis
Jack Walton
Heather Wells
Caroline Westlake
Alison White
Janet Wilkson
Anne Williams
Gina Yetty
Kristian Zlateva



  Friends

Ian Cave
Carol Circuit
Alisdair Flynn
Claire Layland
Liz Marks
Heather Porter
Wendy Shorter
Challis Stokes
Eve Ward
Harriet Page
Leigh-Anne Treadwell